Smt. P. D. Hinduja Trust's

K. P. B. Hinduja College of Commerce

Re-accredited with 'A' grade by NAAC.

(LIST OF ACADEMIC COMMITTEES - SELF FINANCING COURSES) 2016 - 2017
Sr. No. Name of the Committee Name of the Committee Members 
 
1 Attendance Committee BAF: Ms. Shehnaaz Nazkani
Attendance Committee BBI: Mr. Piyush Agarwal
Attendance Committee BFM: Ms. Seethalaxmi Iyer
Attendance Committee  B.Sc.(I.T.) Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
Attendance Committee BMS: Dr. Rashmi Maurya
Attendance Committee BMS: Dr. Antara Sonawane
Attendance Committee BMM: Ms. Pinky Shah
Attendance Committee BIM: Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
Attendance Committee BTM: Ms. Ishita Tanna
 
2 Special Cell for LD & Physically Handicapped Cell./ Students Rederessal/ SC/ST Welfare Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Rommani Sen Shitak
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
 
3 Computer Lab. Incharge  Mr. Nasir Ansari
 
4 Students Council Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Jagruti Darji
Ms. Shehnaaz Nazkani
Dr. Rashmi Maurya
Ms. Ishita Tanna
Dr. Antara Sonawane
Mr. Piyush Agarwal
 
5 Gymkhana Committee, Hiking & Nature Club Mr. Arun Maurya 
Mr. Nitin Bharaskar
Mr. Hemant Bhatti
Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
Ms. Ishita Tanna
Ms. Pinky Shah
Ms. Saira Banoo Shaikh
Ms. Seethalakshmi Iyer
 
6 Discipline Committee Dr. Rashmi Maurya
Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Rommani Sen Shitak
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
 
7 Examination Committee Principal Dr. Minu Madlani
 
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Rommani Sen Shitak
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
Ms. Samira Sayed
Mr. Arun Maurya (Seating Arrangement)
Ms. Saira Banoo Shaikh(Supervision Chart)
     
8 Industrial Visit Mr. Arun Maurya
Mr. Ansari Nasir.
Dr. Khyati Vora
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Mrunalini Ravelekar
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Romaini Sen Sitak
Ms. Samira Sayed
 
9 Library Committee Dr. Rommani Sen Shitak
Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Shradha Jain
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
Mr. Rustom Tajane
 
10 Prize Distribution Committee & Advance Learning Ms. Shradha Jain
Dr. Antara Sonawane
Ms. Seema Narendran
Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
Ms. Seethalakshmi Iyer
Mr. Piyush Agarwal
Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
Ms. Jagruti Darji
Ms. Ishita Tanna
 
11 Preparing Academic Calender Ms. Jagruti Darji
Ms. Seema Narandran
Ms. Shehnaaz Nazkani
Mr. Nitin Bharaskar
 
12 Staff Secretary Ms. Seethalakshmi Iyer
 
13 Unfair Means Dr. Rommani Sen Shitak
Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
 
14 Prospectus Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Rommani Sen Shitak
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
 
15 Remedial Teaching / Slow Learners Ms. Pooja Talreja
Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
Ms. Pinky Shah
Ms. Saira Banoo Shaikh
Dr. Rashmi Maurya
Ms. Ishita Tanna
Ms. Seethalakshmi Iyer
Mr. Arun Maurya
 
16 NSS  Ms. Saira Banoo Shaikh
Mr. Hemant Bhatti
Mr. Arun Maurya
Mr. Piyush Agarwal
Mr. Nitin Bharaskar
Ms. Jagruti Darji
Ms. Shehnaaz Nazkani
Ms. Shradha Jain
 
17 Women's Development Cell Ms.  Mrunalini Ravelkar
Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
Ms. Pinky Shah
Ms. Jagruti Darji
Mr. Piyush Agarwal
 
18 Hinduja Festival                    PANAAH                                        Dr. Antara Sonavane
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Jagruti Darji
Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
Ms. Seema Narendran
Ms. Saira Banoo Shaikh
Ms. Shehnaaz Nazkani
Mr. Piyush Agarwal
 
19 Alumini Mr. Hemant Bhatti
Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Rommani Sen Shitak
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
     
20 Placement/ Internship Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
Ms. Seethalakshmi Iyer
Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
Ms. Ishita Tanna
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Mr. Hemant Bhatti
Ms. Seema Narendran
Dr. Antara Sonawane
Ms. Saira Banoo Shaikh
 
21 Parents Teacher Association Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Rommani Sen Shitak
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
     
22 Magazine Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Jagrui Darji
Ms. Seema Narendran
Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
Mr. Arun Maurya
Ms. Seethalakshmi Iyer
Ms. Ishita Tanna
Dr. Rashmi Maurya
Mr. Piyush Agarwal
 
23 Local Grievance Cell Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
 
24 Career Counselling Ms. Seema Narendran 
Ms. Pinky Shah
Dr. Antara Sonawane
Mr. Hemant Bhatti
Ms. Ishita Tanna
 
25 Rotract Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pinky Shah
Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
 
26 Website Updation  Mr. Arun Maurya
Mr. Nasir Ansari
Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
 
27 IQAC & Research Cell Dr. Khyati Vora
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms.Shital Mody
Ms. Samira Sayed
Mr. Arun Maurya
Dr. Romani Sen Shitak
 
28 Extension Committee DLLE/ NCC Mr. Hemant Bhatti
Ms. Jagruti Darji
Dr. Rashmi Maurya
Ms. Shehnaaz Nazkani
Mr. Nitin Bharaskar
 
29 Ad Factor and PR Dr. Rommani Sen Shitak
Ms. Seema Narendran


Notice Board

T.Y.B.Com Sem VI April 2017 Exam Result
...
T.Y.B.Com Sem V April 2017 Exam Result
...
T.Y.B.Com Revaluation Notice
...
T.Y.B.Com Photocopy Notice
...
Notice for FYJC students regarding lecture on 09-08-2017
...
FYJC ROLL CALL 2017-18
...
3.8.17 FYJC NOTICE
...
25.7.17 FYJC Maths IT
...
25.7.17 FYJC Math hindi
...
FYJC Admission - Maths Hindi & Marathi
...
FYJC Admission - Maths & IT
...
14.7.17 FYJC admission
...
SFC Orientation Schedule 2017-18
...
F.Y.B.Com Fifth Merit List Year 2017-18
...
FYJC Online Admission Notice
...
FYJC 2017 - 18 Fee Structure
...
FYJC - Documents for Verification
...
F.Y.B.Com 4th Merit List Year 2017-18
...
BBI-Fourth Merit List 2017-18
...
BFM-Fourth Merit List 2017-18
...
BMS-Fourth Merit List 2017-18
...
BMM-Fourth Merit List 2017-18
...
BAF-Fourth Merit List 2017-2018
...
F.Y.B.Com 3rd Merit List Year 2017-18
...
MAPR SECOND MERIT LIST 2017
...
MACJ SECOND MERIT LIST 2017
...
SYJC ID CARD NOTICE 17-18
...
MACJ & PR - NOTICE FOR SECOND ROUND OF WRITTEN TEST & GDPI
...
Degree & SFC Medical Exam Form
...
F.Y.B.Com Admission Notice Year 2017-18
...
Junior College - Declaration for fee concession(Girls)
...
Admission Form of M.A.(P.R.)
...
Admission Form of M.A.(C.J.)
...
FYJC-Sechedule of Admission for Second Round 05.05.2016
...
SYJC Admission Notice 2017-18
...
SYJC Fess Schedule
...
FYJC_Result_Distribution_List
...
FYJC Result Notice
...
SYJC-IT_Practical_Time-Table_Page11
...
SYJC-IT_Practical_Time-Table_Page10
...
SYJC-IT_Practical_Time-Table_Page9
...
SYJC-IT_Practical_Time-Table_Page8
...
SYJC-IT_Practical_Time-Table_Page7
...
SYJC-IT_Practical_Time-Table_Page6
...
SYJC-IT_Practical_Time-Table_Page5
...
SYJC-IT_Practical_Time-Table_Page4
...
SYJC-IT_Practical_Time-Table_Page3
...
SYJC-IT_Practical_Time-Table_Page2
...
SYJC-IT_Practical_Time-Table_Page1
...
FY B.Com ATKT (FC-I)
...
T.Y.B.Com Sem VI (75.25) Exam Result Oct 2016
...
T.Y.B.Com Sem VI 60.40 Exam Result Oct 2016
...
FY B.Com Semester –II INSTRUCTIONS FOR FC II PROJECT
...
T.Y.B.Com Sem V October 2016 Exam Result
...
4.2.17 SYJC NOTICE
...
HSC - Hall Ticket Notice
...
File-5_HSC_Seat No
...
File-3_HSC_Seat No
...
File-2_HSC_Seat No
...
File-1_HSC_Seat No
...
FYJC ID CARD NOTICE
...
FYBCOM - FC-I Instructions for Project & Front Page
...
HSC Fees Schedule
...
24-06-2016 S Notice of F.Y.B.Com & S.Y.B.com ATKT 100 marks Old System
...
Notice of Dates of Submission of T.Y.B.Com ATKT Sem V & VI Projects
...
T.Y.B.COM Sem V & Sem VI Additional Exam October 2016
...
PARENTS OF F.Y.J.C. STUDENTS, PLEASE NOTE
...
S.Y.B.Com & T.Y.B.Com Sem III & V Retest Time Table - Aug 2016
...
FYJC - Merit List of Students Eligible for Math-IT (Unaided)
...
FYJC - Merit List of Students Eligible for Math-IT (Aided)
...
FYJC - Merit List of Students Eligible for Math-Hindi-Marathi(Aided)
...
FYJC - Merit List of Students Eligible for Math-Hindi(Unaided)
...
FYJC - Notice Regarding Subject wise Merit List
...
FYJC Online Admission Notice
...
FYJC fee structure
...
F.Y.B.Com Inhouse Unaided 6th Merit List July 2016
...
Notice regarding FYJC Admission Dates
...
Admission Form of M.A.(P.R.)
...
FYJC - Notice Regarding Payment of Final Fees
...
MA(CJ) & MA(PR) meritlist & fees 2016-17
...
T.Y.B.Com Sem V & Sem VI Photocopy Notice
...
T.Y.B.Com Sem V & Sem VI Revaluation Notice
...
T.Y.B.Com Sem- VI (75.25) Exam Result April 2016
...
T.Y.B.Com Sem- V (75.25) Exam Result April 2016
...
T.Y.B.Com Sem V Class Test Time Table Jul 16
...
Schedule of ATKT Exam Sem II & IV -Aug 2016
...
S.Y.B.Com Sem III Class Test Time Table Jul 16
...
Notice of ATKT Exam of F.Y.B.Com & S.Y.B.Com SEM- II & IV
...
Instruction for FYJC Admission 2016-17
...
Admission Form of M.A (Communication & Journalism)
...
TYBCom Admission Notice 2016-2017
...
Instruction for Online Admission 2016-2017
...