Smt. P. D. Hinduja Trust's

K. P. B. Hinduja College of Commerce

NAAC Re-accredited with 'A+' grade, CGPA:3.59

(LIST OF ACADEMIC COMMITTEES - SELF FINANCING COURSES) 2016 - 2017
Sr. No. Name of the Committee Name of the Committee Members 
 
1 Attendance Committee BAF: Ms. Shehnaaz Nazkani
Attendance Committee BBI: Mr. Piyush Agarwal
Attendance Committee BFM: Ms. Seethalaxmi Iyer
Attendance Committee  B.Sc.(I.T.) Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
Attendance Committee BMS: Dr. Rashmi Maurya
Attendance Committee BMS: Dr. Antara Sonawane
Attendance Committee BMM: Ms. Pinky Shah
Attendance Committee BIM: Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
Attendance Committee BTM: Ms. Ishita Tanna
 
2 Special Cell for LD & Physically Handicapped Cell./ Students Rederessal/ SC/ST Welfare Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Rommani Sen Shitak
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
 
3 Computer Lab. Incharge  Mr. Nasir Ansari
 
4 Students Council Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Jagruti Darji
Ms. Shehnaaz Nazkani
Dr. Rashmi Maurya
Ms. Ishita Tanna
Dr. Antara Sonawane
Mr. Piyush Agarwal
 
5 Gymkhana Committee, Hiking & Nature Club Mr. Arun Maurya 
Mr. Nitin Bharaskar
Mr. Hemant Bhatti
Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
Ms. Ishita Tanna
Ms. Pinky Shah
Ms. Saira Banoo Shaikh
Ms. Seethalakshmi Iyer
 
6 Discipline Committee Dr. Rashmi Maurya
Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Rommani Sen Shitak
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
 
7 Examination Committee Principal Dr. Minu Madlani
 
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Rommani Sen Shitak
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
Ms. Samira Sayed
Mr. Arun Maurya (Seating Arrangement)
Ms. Saira Banoo Shaikh(Supervision Chart)
     
8 Industrial Visit Mr. Arun Maurya
Mr. Ansari Nasir.
Dr. Khyati Vora
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Mrunalini Ravelekar
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Romaini Sen Sitak
Ms. Samira Sayed
 
9 Library Committee Dr. Rommani Sen Shitak
Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Shradha Jain
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
Mr. Rustom Tajane
 
10 Prize Distribution Committee & Advance Learning Ms. Shradha Jain
Dr. Antara Sonawane
Ms. Seema Narendran
Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
Ms. Seethalakshmi Iyer
Mr. Piyush Agarwal
Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
Ms. Jagruti Darji
Ms. Ishita Tanna
 
11 Preparing Academic Calender Ms. Jagruti Darji
Ms. Seema Narandran
Ms. Shehnaaz Nazkani
Mr. Nitin Bharaskar
 
12 Staff Secretary Ms. Seethalakshmi Iyer
 
13 Unfair Means Dr. Rommani Sen Shitak
Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
 
14 Prospectus Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Rommani Sen Shitak
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
 
15 Remedial Teaching / Slow Learners Ms. Pooja Talreja
Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
Ms. Pinky Shah
Ms. Saira Banoo Shaikh
Dr. Rashmi Maurya
Ms. Ishita Tanna
Ms. Seethalakshmi Iyer
Mr. Arun Maurya
 
16 NSS  Ms. Saira Banoo Shaikh
Mr. Hemant Bhatti
Mr. Arun Maurya
Mr. Piyush Agarwal
Mr. Nitin Bharaskar
Ms. Jagruti Darji
Ms. Shehnaaz Nazkani
Ms. Shradha Jain
 
17 Women's Development Cell Ms.  Mrunalini Ravelkar
Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
Ms. Pinky Shah
Ms. Jagruti Darji
Mr. Piyush Agarwal
 
18 Hinduja Festival                    PANAAH                                        Dr. Antara Sonavane
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Jagruti Darji
Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
Ms. Seema Narendran
Ms. Saira Banoo Shaikh
Ms. Shehnaaz Nazkani
Mr. Piyush Agarwal
 
19 Alumini Mr. Hemant Bhatti
Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Rommani Sen Shitak
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
     
20 Placement/ Internship Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
Ms. Seethalakshmi Iyer
Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
Ms. Ishita Tanna
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Mr. Hemant Bhatti
Ms. Seema Narendran
Dr. Antara Sonawane
Ms. Saira Banoo Shaikh
 
21 Parents Teacher Association Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pooja Talreja
Ms. Shital Mody
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms. Rommani Sen Shitak
Dr. Khyati Vora
Mr. Nasir Ansari 
Ms. Mrunalini Ravlekar
     
22 Magazine Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Jagrui Darji
Ms. Seema Narendran
Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
Mr. Arun Maurya
Ms. Seethalakshmi Iyer
Ms. Ishita Tanna
Dr. Rashmi Maurya
Mr. Piyush Agarwal
 
23 Local Grievance Cell Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
 
24 Career Counselling Ms. Seema Narendran 
Ms. Pinky Shah
Dr. Antara Sonawane
Mr. Hemant Bhatti
Ms. Ishita Tanna
 
25 Rotract Ms. Samira Sayed
Ms. Pinky Shah
Dr. Gayatri Agarwal
Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
 
26 Website Updation  Mr. Arun Maurya
Mr. Nasir Ansari
Ms. K. Sheetal Mathew
 
27 IQAC & Research Cell Dr. Khyati Vora
Ms. Shradha Jain
Ms.Shital Mody
Ms. Samira Sayed
Mr. Arun Maurya
Dr. Romani Sen Shitak
 
28 Extension Committee DLLE/ NCC Mr. Hemant Bhatti
Ms. Jagruti Darji
Dr. Rashmi Maurya
Ms. Shehnaaz Nazkani
Mr. Nitin Bharaskar
 
29 Ad Factor and PR Dr. Rommani Sen Shitak
Ms. Seema Narendran


Notice Board

MAPR-Second Merit List & Notice 2018-19
...
MACJ-Second Merit List & Notice 2018-19
...
BMS-Fourth Merit List 2018-19
...
BMM-Fourth Merit List 2018-19
...
BFM-Fourth Merit List 2018-19
...
BBI-Fourth Merit List 2018-19
...
BAF-Fourth Merit List 2018-19
...
B.Sc(I.T.)-Fourth Merit List 2018-19
...
SYJC Notice
...
MAPR Admission Form 2018
...
MACJ Admission Form 2018
...